|| Jai Sri Gurudev ||
Sri Adichunchanagiri Shikshana Trust ®
S J C Institute of Technology
(Affiliated to VTU, Belagavi, Recognised by AICTE, New Delhi, Accredited by NAAC, New Delhi)

RANK LIST

UNDERGRADUATES: B.E

[Bangalore University]

Year: 1994

  • Mudiam Venkata Sudha Kiran [ 90QK015 ] - 9th rank

Year: 2000

  • Vinod M [ 96GQET047 ] - 3rd rank
  • Rathna Rani Roy [ 96GQET029 ] - 5th rank

UNDERGRADUATES: B.E

[Visvesvaraya Technologiacal University ]

Year: 2002

  • Momitha Das [ 1SJ98CV008 ] - 4th rank
  • Sukanya Bhattacharya [ 1SJ98TE035 ] - 6th rank

Year: 2003

  • R Srikanth [ 1SJ99EC055 ] - 10th rank

Year: 2005

  • Vinay R [ 1SJ01TE051 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2006

  • Rashmi.MS [ 1SJ02TE032 ] - 10th rank

Year: 2010

  • Manjunath A.N [ 1SJ06EC050 ] - 2nd rank
  • Chaitanya G [ 1SJ06ME007 ] - Gold Medal

Year: 2011

  • Anil Kumar [ 1SJ07TE007 ] - 6th rank

Post Graduates: M.Tech & MBA

Year: 2004

  • Varalakshmi G N [ 1SJ02MBA39 ] - 4th rank
  • Soumik Chanda [ 1SJ02MBA32 ] - 8th rank
  • Srinivas R K [ 1SJ02LDN16 ] - 1st rank
  • Srikanth H V [ 1SJ02LDN15 ] - 2nd rank
  • Naveen Kumar S [ 1SJ02LDN11 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2005

  • K Bharath Kumar Reddy [ 1SJ03LDN05 ] - 1st rank
  • Vijayalakshmi G V [ 1SJ03LDN18 ] - 2nd rank
  • Rajashekar M R [ 1SJ03LDN12 ] - 3rd rank
  • Suresh Babu K S [ 1SJ03MMD11 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2006

  • Dharmeshwari R [ 1SJ04LDN04 ] - 1st rank
  • Ambika K [ 1SJ04LDN01 ] - 2nd rank
  • Rashmi S [ 1SJ04LDN12 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2007

  • Chethana D [ 1SJ05LDN02 ] - 2nd rank
  • Asha K [ 1SJ05LDN01 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2008

  • Chethan R [ 1SJ06LDN02 ] - 1st rank
  • Kiran Kumar [ 1SJ06LDN06 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2009

  • Anil Kumar .S [ Machine Design ] - 1st rank
  • Jayashree .S [ 1SJ07LDN03 ] - 1st rank
  • Sumana.S [ 1SJ07LDN10 ] - 2nd rank

Year: 2010

  • Archana K [ 1SJ08LDN02 ] - 1st rank

Year: 2011

  • SHRUTHIBA A [ 1SJ09LDN15 ] - 3rd rank
  • NAGARAJ J [ 1SJ09MMD09 ] - 2nd rank

Year: 2012

  • HARINI D G [ 1SJ10LSP10 ] - 1st rank
  • MANJUNATH N L [ 1SJ10LSP10 ] - 2nd rank
  • ASHABAI H S [ 1SJ10LSP12 ] - 3rd rank

Year: 2013

  • AMRUTH APPACHU K [ 1SJ11CSE14 ] - 1st rank, , GOLD MEDAL
  • 1st, GOLD MEDAL [ 1SJ11LSP06 ] - 1st rank, , GOLD MEDAL
  • PAVITHRA S R [ 1SJ11LSP08 ] - 2nd rank
  • SANTOSH MUGALI [ 1SJ11LSP13 ] - 3rd rank